Filefactory.Com - Info

filefactory receives about 136,232 unique visitors and 348,754 (2.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,089.86/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,331,687.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank filefactory.com is ranked number 5,156 in the world and 0.0296% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, Netherlands and links to network IP address 95.211.200.52.

About - Filefactory.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,331,687.27
Daily Revenue:
$1,089.86
Monthly Revenue:
$32,695.80
Yearly Revenue:
$397,798.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
136,232
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,086,960
Daily Pageviews:
348,754 (2.56 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,156 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0296% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
12,953
Average Load Time:
(1658 ms) 43 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 17.8%29.9%2232
United States 15.2%15.5%6494
Japan 6.2%3.9%5553
Saudi Arabia 4.0%3.7%1336
Brazil 3.9%3.1%4804
Spain 3.8%3.5%2811
United Kingdom 3.3%3.3%4851
Germany 2.5%2.0%7849
Egypt 2.3%1.1%2455
Mexico 2.1%1.1%4796
Australia 2.0%1.5%4521
Canada 2.0%2.3%4826
France 1.9%1.5%8230
Indonesia 1.8%1.1%4676
Turkey 1.8%3.2%3956
Italy 1.7%1.6%6471
Netherlands 1.6%1.3%4981
Argentina 1.3%0.8%3631
Peru 1.2%1.1%1401
Russia 1.2%0.8%23942
Poland 1.0%0.5%10551
Malaysia 1.0%1.5%3169
Venezuela 1.0%0.7%2822
Pakistan 1.0%1.1%4773
Iran 0.9%0.6%9491
Colombia 0.8%0.7%3177
Philippines 0.8%0.5%4621
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.7%1338
Portugal 0.7%0.6%3989
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.5%3380
Czech Republic 0.6%0.2%6159
Greece 0.6%0.3%8292

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
filefactory.com
99.71%98.64%2.55
s43.filefactory.com
0.23%0.09%1.0
s41.filefactory.com
0.22%0.09%1.1
s36.filefactory.com
0.17%0.08%1.2
s39.filefactory.com
0.16%0.10%1.6
s37.filefactory.com
0.15%0.06%1.1
s40.filefactory.com
0.13%0.06%1.2
s16.filefactory.com
0.12%0.05%1.1
s42.filefactory.com
0.11%0.06%1.4
s34.filefactory.com
0.11%0.05%1.2
OTHER
0%0.71%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
969,000
Google Indexed Pages:
4,680
Yahoo Backlinks:
889,700
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
4,678
Bing Backlinks:
892,759
Bing Indexed Pages:
4,906

Domain Overview

SEMrush filefactory.com
Domain:
  filefactory.com
Rank:
  229821
Organic Keywords:
  26
Organic Traffic:
  2,660
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  196
Facebook shares:
  1,172
Facebook comments:
  394
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  298
Facebook total:
  1,762
Tweets:
  381
Google +:
  71
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,658
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Storage/Free

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
95.211.200.52
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 95.211.200.52

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 21 Jun 2015 08:53:11 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=7pm9koh08k3o8d77j6tb6jjm57; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: locale=en_US.utf8; expires=Mon, 22-Jun-2015 08:53:11 GMT; path=/; domain=.filefactory.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: LBPERSIST=persist_w3; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 95.211.200.52 600
TXT 600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p23.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.filefactory.com
Serial Number 2015042401
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.p23.dynect.net 3598
NS ns4.p23.dynect.net 3598
NS ns3.p23.dynect.net 3598
NS ns1.p23.dynect.net 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-08-06
Domain Age:
13 years 10 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FILEFACTORY.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P23.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 23-jun-2014
Creation Date: 06-aug-2001
Expiration Date: 06-aug-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 21 Jun 2015 08:53:09 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
filefactory.com widget
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.