loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Filefactory.Com - Website Report

filefactory receives about 153,721 unique visitors and 404,287 (2.63 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,229.77/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,634,294.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank filefactory.com is ranked number 4,839 in the world and 0.0334% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, Netherlands and links to network IP address 95.211.200.52.

About - Filefactory.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,634,294.77
Daily Revenue:
$1,229.77
Monthly Revenue:
$36,893.10
Yearly Revenue:
$448,866.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
153,721
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,611,630
Daily Pageviews:
404,287 (2.63 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,839 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0334% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
13,911
Average Load Time:
(1680 ms) 39 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 27.4%37.6%1591
United States 16.2%15.8%6807
Brazil 6.9%5.6%2892
Spain 4.2%4.5%2447
United Kingdom 2.7%2.4%5983
Japan 2.7%1.7%10394
Australia 2.7%2.3%3114
Turkey 2.3%4.7%3234
France 2.0%1.3%8159
Canada 2.0%2.0%5050
Germany 2.0%1.3%10027
Egypt 1.9%0.8%3162
Italy 1.8%1.3%6394
Indonesia 1.8%1.1%5825
South Korea 1.7%0.9%6580
Iran 1.4%1.6%6036
Nicaragua 1.1%0.7%170
Belgium 1.1%0.6%3824
China 0.9%0.4%34227
Poland 0.9%0.5%11218
Pakistan 0.8%0.7%7463
Singapore 0.8%1.0%3214
Czech Republic 0.7%0.3%4761
Greece 0.7%0.8%5380
Sweden 0.7%0.6%6022
Portugal 0.6%0.5%5106
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%12454
Austria 0.5%0.6%4980
Ireland 0.5%0.5%4058
Ukraine 0.5%0.4%10396

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
filefactory.com
99.58%97.85%2.61
img-cdn.filefactory.com
0.31%0.24%2.1
s36.filefactory.com
0.27%0.13%1.3
s42.filefactory.com
0.23%0.10%1.2
s34.filefactory.com
0.22%0.11%1.3
s41.filefactory.com
0.20%0.10%1.4
s39.filefactory.com
0.19%0.08%1.2
s33.filefactory.com
0.19%0.10%1.3
s43.filefactory.com
0.18%0.08%1.1
s38.filefactory.com
0.17%0.07%1.1
s40.filefactory.com
0.13%0.07%1.4
s22.filefactory.com
0.12%0.05%1.2
secure.filefactory.com
0.12%0.10%2.2
help.filefactory.com
0.11%0.22%5
s16.filefactory.com
0.08%0.05%1.7
OTHER
0%0.64%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
982,000
Google Indexed Pages:
2,910
Yahoo Backlinks:
894,595
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
2,853
Bing Backlinks:
943,620
Bing Indexed Pages:
2,651

Domain Overview

SEMrush filefactory.com
Domain:
  filefactory.com
Rank:
  197225
Organic Keywords:
  29
Organic Traffic:
  3,158
Organic Cost:
  $2.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  189
Facebook shares:
  1,164
Facebook comments:
  394
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  298
Facebook total:
  1,747
Tweets:
  363
Google +:
  67
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,658
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Storage/Free

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
95.211.200.52
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 95.211.200.52

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 24 Mar 2015 08:09:56 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=ulp8fotcva8ekf1t9grld111j7; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: locale=en_US.utf8; expires=Wed, 25-Mar-2015 08:09:56 GMT; path=/; domain=.filefactory.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: LBPERSIST=persist_w4; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 95.211.200.52 600
TXT 600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p23.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.filefactory.com
Serial Number 2014102900
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.p23.dynect.net 3600
NS ns4.p23.dynect.net 3600
NS ns2.p23.dynect.net 3600
NS ns1.p23.dynect.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-08-06
Domain Age:
13 years 7 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FILEFACTORY.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P23.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 23-jun-2014
Creation Date: 06-aug-2001
Expiration Date: 06-aug-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 24 Mar 2015 08:09:53 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
filefactory.com widget
Last update was 34 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.