Filefactory.Com - Info

filefactory receives about 131,169 unique visitors and 331,858 (2.53 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,049.35/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,251,528.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank filefactory.com is ranked number 5,287 in the world and 0.0285% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, Netherlands and links to network IP address 95.211.200.52.

About - Filefactory.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,251,528.74
Daily Revenue:
$1,049.35
Monthly Revenue:
$31,480.50
Yearly Revenue:
$383,012.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
131,169
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,935,070
Daily Pageviews:
331,858 (2.53 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,287 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0285% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
12,145
Average Load Time:
(1708 ms) 46 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 17.9%24.3%2417
United States 16.7%20.6%5813
Japan 6.7%4.8%5253
Spain 3.9%3.0%3018
United Kingdom 3.6%2.4%5000
Saudi Arabia 3.4%3.2%1595
Brazil 3.0%1.3%8307
Germany 2.9%2.5%6706
Egypt 2.5%1.2%2208
Mexico 2.3%1.9%3818
Indonesia 1.7%1.0%5257
France 1.5%0.8%12680
South Korea 1.5%0.7%7607
Poland 1.4%2.2%5498
Peru 1.3%1.0%1427
Turkey 1.3%2.7%5302
Canada 1.2%1.4%8238
Italy 1.2%0.8%10414
Malaysia 1.1%0.6%4218
Argentina 1.1%0.6%4396
Russia 1.1%0.6%28410
Australia 1.0%0.7%9808
Singapore 1.0%1.1%2943
Venezuela 0.9%0.6%3438
Iran 0.9%0.4%11507
Pakistan 0.9%0.5%7016
Netherlands 0.9%0.7%9451
Colombia 0.9%1.7%2322
Belgium 0.8%2.3%3159
Philippines 0.7%0.4%6142
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.7%1587
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.4%3668
Thailand 0.6%0.3%10559
Algeria 0.5%0.3%4577

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
filefactory.com
99.66%97.36%2.48
secure.filefactory.com
0.39%0.29%1.9
s40.filefactory.com
0.33%0.19%1.5
s39.filefactory.com
0.31%0.17%1.4
s34.filefactory.com
0.31%0.19%1.5
s36.filefactory.com
0.28%0.17%1.5
s42.filefactory.com
0.26%0.17%1.7
s43.filefactory.com
0.25%0.15%1.5
s41.filefactory.com
0.21%0.13%1.5
s16.filefactory.com
0.21%0.14%1.7
s37.filefactory.com
0.19%0.11%1.5
s22.filefactory.com
0.14%0.08%1.4
s35.filefactory.com
0.14%0.09%1.6
s44.filefactory.com
0.12%0.10%2.0
help.filefactory.com
0.10%0.09%2.2
OTHER
0%0.59%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
997,000
Google Indexed Pages:
2,500
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,022,466
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
2,347
Bing Backlinks:
1,058,750
Bing Indexed Pages:
2,326

Domain Overview

SEMrush filefactory.com
Domain:
  filefactory.com
Rank:
  221714
Organic Keywords:
  27
Organic Traffic:
  2,764
Organic Cost:
  $37.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  196
Facebook shares:
  1,173
Facebook comments:
  396
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  298
Facebook total:
  1,765
Tweets:
  390
Google +:
  52
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,658
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Storage/Free

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
95.211.200.52
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 95.211.200.52

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 20 Jul 2015 01:28:19 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=bnm9i45cc0veu8m6djqu8fhm66; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: locale=en_US.utf8; expires=Tue, 21-Jul-2015 01:28:19 GMT; path=/; domain=.filefactory.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: LBPERSIST=persist_w1; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 95.211.200.52 600
TXT 600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p23.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.filefactory.com
Serial Number 2015042401
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.p23.dynect.net 2260
NS ns1.p23.dynect.net 2260
NS ns2.p23.dynect.net 2260
NS ns3.p23.dynect.net 2260

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-08-06
Domain Age:
13 years 11 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FILEFACTORY.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P23.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 23-jun-2014
Creation Date: 06-aug-2001
Expiration Date: 06-aug-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 20 Jul 2015 01:28:10 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
filefactory.com widget
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.