Filefactory.Com - Info filefactory.com

filefactory.com receives about 109,000 unique visitors and 240,890 (2.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,017.05/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $654,773.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank filefactory.com is ranked number 4,827 in the world and 0.0218% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, Netherlands and links to network IP address 95.211.200.52.

About - filefactory.com

FileFactory is the easiest way to upload and share your files in the cloud for free. Get unlimited storage space plus unlimited downloads with a Premium account.
FileFactory is the best place to upload and share files with no limits since 2005. Send and receive any type of file up to a massive 5GB with unlimited file bandwidth.
How did filefactory.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is filefactory.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
109,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,270,000
Daily Pageviews:
240,890 (2.21 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,827 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0218% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 14.7%17.8%5284
Spain 6.8%5.4%1620
Mexico 5.9%4.6%1316
India 5.5%5.0%5169
Japan 5.1%3.7%6458
Germany 4.1%3.5%4399
France 4.0%3.7%3629
Brazil 3.4%2.8%3475
United Kingdom 3.4%6.0%3488
Argentina 3.1%2.0%1360
Italy 2.7%2.6%3932
China 2.6%2.0%15682
Egypt 1.9%1.3%2130
Canada 1.8%2.5%4055
Australia 1.8%2.8%2661
Saudi Arabia 1.5%3.8%1902
Colombia 1.2%0.9%1923
Indonesia 1.2%1.0%4319
Netherlands 1.2%3.3%2382
South Africa 1.2%0.9%2678
Venezuela 1.1%0.9%1937
Chile 1.1%0.7%1785
Poland 1.0%0.6%7070
Malaysia 0.9%0.8%2721
Taiwan 0.8%0.9%5147
Peru 0.8%0.7%2007
Belgium 0.8%1.5%2762
Portugal 0.8%0.7%2088
Nigeria 0.7%0.4%3739
Czech Republic 0.7%0.6%3369
Singapore 0.7%0.7%2823
Russian Federation 0.7%0.6%21589
Greece 0.6%0.6%4586

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
filefactory.com
99.91%99.13%2.25
help.filefactory.com
0.24%0.19%1.8
secure.filefactory.com
0.18%0.14%2
img-cdn.filefactory.com
0.07%0.07%2
OTHER
0%0.46%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush filefactory.com
Domain:
  filefactory.com
Rank:
  316,637
Organic Keywords:
  98
Organic Traffic:
  3,051
Organic Cost:
  $1.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  62
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
15,556
Total Backlinks:
  12,720,658
Follow Links:
  11,744,254
Nofollow Links:
  976,404
Referring Domains:
  13,071
Referring IPs:
  14,137

How socially engaged is filefactory.com?

Facebook:
  1,841
Google +:
  71
Linkedin:
  55
Stumbles:
  3,658
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much filefactory.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,017.05
Monthly Revenue:
$30,511.50
Yearly Revenue:
$371,223.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 42,878$491.82
United Kingdom 14,453$90.04
Australia 6,745$50.79
Canada 6,022$42.22
France 8,913$41.89
Germany 8,431$40.72
Netherlands 7,949$40.46
Japan 8,913$28.52
Italy 6,263$21.86
India 12,045$19.27
Saudi Arabia 9,154$18.49
Belgium 3,613$17.81
China 4,818$14.89
Spain 13,008$14.44
Brazil 6,745$11.94
Mexico 11,081$10.75
South Africa 2,168$9.56
Malaysia 1,927$5.84
Argentina 4,818$5.73
Singapore 1,686$5.04
Taiwan 2,168$4.12
Portugal 1,686$3.68
Czech Republic 1,445$3.14
Indonesia 2,409$2.96
Russian Federation 1,445$2.93
Colombia 2,168$2.88
Poland 1,445$2.62
Greece 1,445$2.60
Egypt 3,132$2.54
Nigeria 964$2.52
Peru 1,686$1.80
Chile 1,686$1.72
Venezuela 2,168$1.45

How much money do filefactory.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$178.59
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,357.65
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$65,184.74
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
34,756
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,042,668
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
12,685,797
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 7,718$88.53
United Kingdom 2,313$14.41
Germany 2,445$11.81
Canada 1,506$10.55
Australia 1,349$10.16
Netherlands 1,351$6.88
India 3,372$5.40
France 980$4.61
Saudi Arabia 1,922$3.88
Italy 1,065$3.72
Spain 2,472$2.74
Belgium 434$2.14
China 626$1.94
Indonesia 1,397$1.72
Singapore 489$1.46
Greece 564$1.01
Mexico 997$0.97
Poland 477$0.86
Japan 267$0.86
Argentina 674$0.80
Portugal 354$0.77
Brazil 405$0.72
Taiwan 347$0.66
Malaysia 154$0.47
Czech Republic 145$0.31
Colombia 173$0.23
Chile 219$0.22
South Africa 43$0.19
Peru 169$0.18
Russian Federation 87$0.18
Egypt 157$0.13
Nigeria 19$0.05
Venezuela 65$0.04

How much is filefactory.com worth?

Website Value:
$654,773.14

Where is filefactory.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
95.211.200.52
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
LeaseWeb Netherlands B.V. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 95.211.200.52

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does filefactory.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1711 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 12 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.1/jquery.min.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.11.1/jquery-ui.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,600,700,800
http://www.filefactory.com/css/vendor/bootstrap.min.css?v=003920150823
http://www.filefactory.com/css/vendor/bootstrap-dialog.css?v=003920150823
http://www.filefactory.com/css/vendor/selectBoxIt.css?v=003920150823
http://www.filefactory.com/css/filefactory.common.css?v=003920150823
http://www.filefactory.com/css/filefactory.premium.blurb.css?v=003920150823
http://www.filefactory.com/css/filefactory.homepage.css?v=003920150823
http://www.filefactory.com/css/filefactory.feature.css?v=003920150823
http://www.filefactory.com/css/translate/filefactory.en_US.css?v=003920150823
http://www.filefactory.com/css/animate.css?v=003920150823
http://www.filefactory.com/css/filefactory.1608.css?v=003920150823
http://filefactory.com/css/icomoon.css?v=003920150823

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 630 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <label class="control-label">Enter Your Email Address</label> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="newEmail" type="text" name="newEmail" class="Xform-control"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <label class="control-label">Choose a Password</label> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="newPassword" type="password" name="newPassword" class="Xform-control"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="home-header-fo…-password-show" class="icon icon-eye-blocked"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <label for="dob_month" class="control-label">Date of Birth…we need this?</label> falls outside the viewport.
The element <button id="newSubmit" name="Submit" class="ff-button">Start Sharing - It&#39;s Free!</button> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/legal/terms.php">Terms of Service</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/legal/fairusepolicy.php">Fair Use Policy</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/legal/exploitation.php">Child Exploitation Policy</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="icon icon-cloud-upload"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Upload it</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Allow anyone t…ebox uploader.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="icon icon-bubble9"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Share it</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Share your fil…and Facebook.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="home-pricing-package-name">365 DAYS</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="home-pricing-p…e-price-dollar">$</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="home-pricing-p…e-price-amount">94</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Unlimited</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Unlimited</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Zero</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Only $8</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/services/premium/" class="home-pricing-p…on pulse-hover">Best value</a> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 73.8KiB (83% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://filefactory.com/img/home/file-manager.png could save 71.5KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing http://filefactory.com/img/logos/logo-light.png could save 1.3KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://filefactory.com/img/external/homepage.trust.bestchoice.png could save 1.1KiB (14% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/legal/terms.php">Terms of Service</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/legal/terms.php">Terms of Service</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.filefactory.com/img/layout/header.white.logo.filefactory.svg (expiration not specified)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.4KiB (57% reduction).

Compressing http://www.filefactory.com/img/layout/header.white.logo.filefactory.svg could save 3.4KiB (57% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying http://www.filefactory.com/css/animate.css?v=003920150823 could save 1KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Storage/Free

What sites are related to filefactory.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 19 Feb 2017 08:22:58 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=n9qrih9ae7oh1vsumm0ehuvlm5; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: locale=en_US.utf8; expires=Mon, 20-Feb-2017 08:22:58 GMT; path=/; domain=.filefactory.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: LBPERSIST=persist_w2; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p23.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.filefactory.com
Serial Number 2017062200
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 95.211.200.52 599
NS ns4.p23.dynect.net 3599
NS ns3.p23.dynect.net 3599
NS ns2.p23.dynect.net 3599
NS ns1.p23.dynect.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-08-06
Domain Age:
15 years 11 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: FILEFACTORY.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Domain Manager
Registrant Organization: FileFactory Cloud Storage Limited
Name Server: NS1.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P23.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=FILEFACTORY.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FILEFACTORY.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P23.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 23-jun-2014
Creation Date: 06-aug-2001
Expiration Date: 06-aug-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 19 Feb 2017 08:22:54 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 28 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
filefactory.com widget